♥ It's all about me ♥

My photo
Sydney, NSW, Australia
♥ Daughter of Tn Hj IR Ishak Hj Omar & Hjh Fatimah Hj Ab Rasid ♥ 2nd child syndrom alert ♥ Pre-mature Sept baby, 1985 ♥ Strong LIBRA character ♥ Happily married to Capt Amar Ab Aziz 10.11.12 ♥ Proud Ummi to Nur Raudhah Amar ♥ Citizen of MYR ♥ PR of AUS ♥ Loves exploring extraordinary things to gain extraordinary experience di bumi Allah ni ♥ So much in love with eXtreme activities - adrenaline junkie - an Advanced OW Diver, a qualified solo freefaller, bungy, rafting, and the list goes on :) ♥ Independent ♥ Obsessed with travelling due to parents' genetics ♥ Visited 42 countries so far ♥ USA 26 states ✓ Mexico ✓ Europe -15 countries ✓ Australia ✓ New Zealand - Nth & Sth Islands ✓ Asia ✓Asia Pacific ✓ Malaysia - Semenanjung most of the places; islands ✓Sabah ✓ Brunei ✓ Labuan ✓ Middle East, Jordan✓ Arab Saudi (Ramadhan 1995) Jeddah, Madinah, Mecca ✓ Alhamdulillah 2nd Call Ramadhan 2013 + UAE - Dubai & Abu Dhabi✓Umrah 3rd call Jan 2015 Africa✓ Egypt✓ Bali & Makassar✓ South America- 8 countries✓ China (covered 4 cities), HK, Macau✓ Fiji ✓ ♥ Personality: Strong ENTJ! ♥ You may judge me with anything, do I look like I care? Nah ♥ Live Life to the Fullest ♥

Saturday, September 1, 2012

♥ Puasa, Skydive, Shark Dive, M'sia, Raya, Wedding Plan ♥

Wow, I just realised that my last entry was on the 26th July 2012. Phew, more than a month tak update kn ! Well. i considered myself a very very busy person lah like that. Since now it is September, a new season. Hello Spring ! My favourite month of the year because of few reasons *should I list down why?*. Nah, will keep it to myself.

What has been happening since 26 July? Hmm. Lets recap ya. Nak check my FB updates ke my yearly planner. Hahaha... 

Puasa!!! Well nothing much, macam biasa, ni puasa yang ke 8 di bumi Australia. Eceh, as usual, Ramadhan disambut dgn sederhana di sini. Meh nk share skit food masa Ramadhan. Heeeee. Usually weekends berbuka di Malaysian Hall. Cuma if during weekdays, berbuka puasa kat Office je lor. There was one weekend yang kami berniaga Bazaar Ramadhan. I did Kuih Lopez as usual . Hihi.


Hahaha.. in August jugak, my parents and my sister pergi Umrah. Damn, i miss Jeddah, Mecca and Medina. The first time I went to the Holy place was back then in January 1995. Masih kecik kot. It was a blessed fasting kat Mecca and Medina. Rasa tenang. No worries of anything. Now, memang nekad nk pergi lagi sane visit with my husband pulak lepas kahwin nnt :). Insya Allah


The 3rd week of August, nothing much, lepaking and chilling. Sempat gak skydiving buat few stages of my AFF & Shark Diving. This is my 2nd Shark Diving experience and my 40th logged dives! Coz I was too tired, got a chance to go for a massage & also catch up with my darlings.


Finally, about my trip back home, Malaysiaku Cayunk! 2nd time for the year!. Pictures worth than 1000 words!! :). Raya, Wind Tunnel (2x) and Everything. Hehehe


Ting, ting, ting. Wedding in 68 days. So far progressing really well. Nnt later in October, I'll post the progress. Alhamdulillah. Cards due to be out by end of this month or early October, Insya Allah. Happy, WE are our own Wedding Planner and WE are on track. AMIN... :)



No comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts with Thumbnails